Sunday School at FBC

Sunday School classes meet at 9:15 a.m. and 10:30 a.m. on campus.  If you are unable to attend in person, see below for adult Sunday School Zoom class options. 
Sunday Classes, 9:15 a.m.

COED: Singles Class led by Buster Hale, Room 304B/
Men: Under 40 Class led by Steve Hurdle and Keith Scruggs, Room 305
Men: TKO Class led by Rick Mize, Room 204, Fellowship Hall
Men: Kitchen Class led by Larry Moffett, Room 207, Fellowship Hall
Men: Overcomers Class led by Jim Pryor Room 202, Fellowship Hall
Women: Maranatha Class led by Donna Atwood and Susan Dawson, Room 312
Women: Karis I Class led by Tommie Lee Ford, Ibby Morris, Donna Lane, Martha Chambless and Marie Hamrick, Room 205, Fellowship Hall
Women: Agape Class led by Mary Lou Dabbs, Gaye Flynt, Dot Hale, and Joan Johnson, Room 211, Fellowship Hall
Women: Karis II Class led by Lynndy Hurdle and Leone King, Room 201, Fellowship Hall
COED: Twenties Class led by Jeff Holeman, Room 309
COED: Pathfinders' Class led by Bill Rose and Larry Little, Room 206, Fellowship Hall
COED: GIFTS Class led by Joe Meurrier, Room 210, Fellowship Hall
COED: Discussions in Discipleship Class led by Derrell Doss, Room 203, Fellowship Hall


Sunday Classes, 10:30 a.m.

Men: Ambassadors Class led by Jason Simon and Michael Meurrier, Room 202, Fellowship Hall
Women: Aletheia Class led by Beth Fitts and Candy Mize, Room 312
COED: God Over All led by Will Dabbs, Upstairs CLC
COED: Disciples and Crusaders Class led by David Erhart and Andy Stringer, Room 305
COED: Living Life Class led by Robert Allen, Room 309
COED: International Class led by Martin Locke, Thomas Herrington, Room 201, Fellowship Hall

Tuesday Class, 9:30 a.m.

Women: Mercy Ladies Class led by Sylvia Alger Room 206, Fellowship Hall


College 

9:15 a.m. led by College Ministry Team, Gym Floor in CLC


Youth 

9:15 a.m. /10:30 a.m. Youth Sunday School 3rd Floor in Student Ministry Suite


Children

9:15 a.m. / 10:30 a.m. Classes for each grade


Preschool

9:15 a.m. / 10:30 a.m. Classes for each age group

Sunday Classes on Zoom

9:15 a.m. Men: Kitchen Class - Larry Moffett 9:15 a.m., 
COED: Pathfinders Class - Bill Rose 9:15 a.m., 
COED: GIFTS Class - Joe Meurrier 10:30 a.m. 
Men: Ambassadors - Jason Simon and Michael Meurrier 10:30 a.m. 
Women's Aletheia Class - Beth Fitts and Candy Mize 10:30 a.m., 
International - Martin Locke 10:30 a.m., 

63502120